2017 FORD TRANSIT VAN

2017 Ford Transit Van

Request Information

Or Call 888-400-0304

Chassis Warranty
Basic – 36 month / 36,000 miles
Powertrain – 60 month / 60,000 miles
Corrosion Perforation – 60 month / unlimited miles

In stock or arriving shortly for immediate delivery
Delivery throughout the Continental U.S.
Custom configured for your vocation


Call for current pricing


2017 Ford Transit Van Specs
Transit Van Specification
Exterior Dimensions - Passenger Wagon
Wheelbase (Regular, Long, Long Extended)RegularRegularRegularRegularLongLongLongLongLongLongLong Extended
Passenger Wagon / VanTransit Passenger WagonTransit Passenger WagonTransit Passenger WagonTransit Passenger WagonTransit Passenger WagonTransit Passenger WagonTransit Passenger WagonTransit Passenger WagonTransit Passenger WagonTransit Passenger WagonTransit Passenger Wagon
Roof (Low, Medium, High)LowLowMediumMediumLowLowMediumMediumHighHighHigh
Passenger Capacity (8, 10, 12, 15)81081012151215121515
Rows of Seating3 (2-3-3)
[in.]
4 (2-2-3-3)
[in.]
3 (2-3-3)
[in.]
4 (2-2-3-3)
[in.]
4 (2-3-3-4)
[in.]
5 (2-3-3-3-4)
[in.]
4 (2-3-3-4)
[in.]
5 (2-3-3-3-4)
[in.]
4 (2-3-3-4)
[in.]
5 (2-3-3-3-4)
[in.]
5 (2-3-3-3-4)
[in.]
Wheelbase129.9129.9129.9129.9147.6147.6147.6147.6147.6147.6147.6
Length219.9219.9217.8217.8237.6237.6235.5235.5235.5235.5263.9
Height82.282.298.798.782.482.499.299.2108.6108.6107.7
Width - Excluding Mirrors (SRW/DRW)81.381.381.381.381.381.381.381.381.381.381.3
Width - Including Mirrors97.497.497.497.497.497.497.497.497.497.497.4
Width - Mirrors Folded83.283.283.283.283.283.283.283.283.283.283.2
Front Track (SRW/DRW)68.268.268.268.268.268.268.268.268.268.268.2
Rear Track (SRW/DRW)68.668.668.668.668.668.668.668.668.668.668.6
Front Overhang40.340.340.340.340.340.340.340.340.340.340.3
Rear Overhang49.749.747.647.649.749.747.647.647.647.676.0
Load Height (Curb)28.228.228.228.228.828.828.828.828.828.827.8
Side Cargo Door Opening Height49.649.663.063.049.649.663.063.063.063.063.0
Side Cargo Door Opening Width - Hinged51.251.2--51.251.2-----
Side Cargo Door Opening Width - Sliding51.251.251.251.251.251.251.251.251.251.251.2
Rear Cargo Door Opening Height46.946.962.862.846.946.962.862.872.272.272.2
Rear Cargo Door Opening Width59.859.859.859.859.859.859.859.859.859.859.8
Exterior Dimensions - Van
Wheelbase (Regular, Long, Long Extended)RegularRegularLongLongLongLong Extended
Passenger Wagon / VanTransit VanTransit VanTransit VanTransit VanTransit VanTransit Van
Roof (Low, Medium, High)LowMediumLowMediumHighHigh
Passenger Capacity (8, 10, 12, 15)222222
Rows of Seating1
[in.]
1
[in.]
1
[in.]
1
[in.]
1
[in.]
1
[in.]
Wheelbase129.9129.9147.6147.6147.6147.6
Length219.9217.8237.6235.5235.5263.9
Height83.6100.883.2100.7110.1109.4
Width - Excluding Mirrors (SRW/DRW)81.381.381.381.381.383.7
Width - Including Mirrors97.497.497.497.497.497.4
Width - Mirrors Folded83.283.283.283.283.283.2
Front Track (SRW/DRW)68.268.268.268.268.268.5
Rear Track (SRW/DRW)68.668.668.668.668.665.7
Front Overhang40.340.340.340.340.340.3
Rear Overhang49.747.647.647.647.676.0
Load Height (Curb)28.928.928.728.728.728.0
Side Cargo Door Opening Height49.663.049.663.063.063.0
Side Cargo Door Opening Width - Hinged51.2-51.2---
Side Cargo Door Opening Width - Sliding51.251.251.251.251.251.2
Rear Cargo Door Opening Height49.564.949.564.974.374.3
Rear Cargo Door Opening Width61.761.761.761.761.761.7

Interior Dimensions - Passenger Wagon
Wheelbase (Regular, Long, Long Extended)RegularRegularRegularRegularLongLongLongLongLongLongLong Extended
Passenger Wagon / VanTransit Passenger WagonTransit Passenger WagonTransit Passenger WagonTransit Passenger WagonTransit Passenger WagonTransit Passenger WagonTransit Passenger WagonTransit Passenger WagonTransit Passenger WagonTransit Passenger WagonTransit Passenger Wagon
Roof (Low, Medium, High)LowLowMediumMediumLowLowMediumMediumHighHighHigh
Passenger Capacity (8, 10, 12, 15)81081012151215121515
Rows of Seating3 (2-3-3)
[in.]
4 (2-2-3-3)
[in.]
3 (2-3-3)
[in.]
4 (2-2-3-3)
[in.]
4 (2-3-3-4)
[in.]
5 (2-3-3-3-4)
[in.]
4 (2-3-3-4)
[in.]
5 (2-3-3-3-4)
[in.]
4 (2-3-3-4)
[in.]
5 (2-3-3-3-4)
[in.]
5 (2-3-3-3-4)
[in.]
Head Room - First Row40.840.852.052.040.840.852.052.056.656.656.6
Head Room - Second Row41.141.155.855.841.141.155.855.865.265.265.2
Head Room - Third Row40.640.655.855.840.640.655.855.865.265.265.2
Head Room - Fourth Row-38.7-55.838.738.755.855.865.265.265.2
Head Room - Fifth Row-----38.1-52.6-61.361.3
Leg Room – First Row (Max.)41.341.341.341.341.341.341.341.341.341.341.3
Leg Room - Second Row33.733.733.733.733.733.733.733.733.733.733.7
Leg Room - Third Row35.635.635.635.635.635.635.635.635.635.635.6
Leg Room - Fourth Row-35.6-35.635.635.635.635.635.635.635.6
Leg Room - Fifth Row-----35.6-35.6-35.635.6
Hip Room - First Row67.567.567.567.567.567.567.567.567.567.567.5
Hip Room - Second Row69.669.669.669.669.669.669.669.669.669.669.6
Hip Room - Third Row67.367.367.367.367.367.367.367.367.367.367.3
Hip Room - Fourth Row-68.0-68.068.068.068.068.068.068.068.0
Hip Room - Fifth Row-----61.0-61.0-61.061.0
Shoulder Room - First Row67.967.967.967.967.967.967.967.967.967.967.9
Shoulder Room - Second Row71.471.471.471.471.471.471.471.471.471.471.4
Shoulder Room - Third Row67.067.067.067.067.067.067.067.067.067.067.0
Shoulder Room - Fourth Row-67.8-67.867.867.867.867.867.867.867.8
Shoulder Room - Fifth Row-----60.8-60.8-60.860.8
Cargo Length Front (at Floor)124.0124.0124.0124.0141.7141.7141.7141.7141.7141.7170.2
Cargo Length Front (at Belt)115.1115.1115.1115.1132.8132.8132.8132.8132.8132.8161.3
Cargo Width Between Wheelhouse (SRW/DRW)53.753.753.753.753.753.753.753.753.753.753.7
Cargo Height Maximum52.852.867.667.652.852.867.667.677.077.077.0
Interior Dimensions - Van
Wheelbase (Regular, Long, Long Extended)RegularRegularLongLongLongLong Extended
Passenger Wagon / VanTransit VanTransit VanTransit VanTransit VanTransit VanTransit Van
Roof (Low, Medium, High)LowMediumLowMediumHighHigh
Passenger Capacity (8, 10, 12, 15)222222
Rows of Seating111111
Head Room - First Row40.852.040.852.056.656.6
Head Room - Second Row------
Head Room - Third Row------
Head Room - Fourth Row------
Head Room - Fifth Row------
Leg Room – First Row (Max.)41.341.341.341.341.341.3
Leg Room - Second Row------
Leg Room - Third Row------
Leg Room - Fourth Row------
Leg Room - Fifth Row------
Hip Room - First Row67.567.567.567.567.567.5
Hip Room - Second Row------
Hip Room - Third Row------
Hip Room - Fourth Row------
Hip Room - Fifth Row------
Shoulder Room - First Row67.967.967.967.967.967.9
Shoulder Room - Second Row------
Shoulder Room - Third Row------
Shoulder Room - Fourth Row------
Shoulder Room - Fifth Row------
Cargo Length Front (at Floor)126.0126.0143.7143.7143.7172.2
Cargo Length Front (at Belt)115.9115.9133.6133.6133.6162.0
Cargo Width Between Wheelhouse (SRW/DRW)54.854.854.854.854.854.8/45.4
Cargo Height Maximum56.972.056.972.081.581.5

Capacities: Passengers, Fuel - Passenger Wagon
Wheelbase (Regular, Long, Long Extended)RegularRegularRegularRegularLongLongLongLongLongLongLong Extended
Passenger Wagon / VanTransit Passenger WagonTransit Passenger WagonTransit Passenger WagonTransit Passenger WagonTransit Passenger WagonTransit Passenger WagonTransit Passenger WagonTransit Passenger WagonTransit Passenger WagonTransit Passenger WagonTransit Passenger Wagon
Roof (Low, Medium, High)LowLowMediumMediumLowLowMediumMediumHighHighHigh
Passenger Capacity (8, 10, 12, 15)81081012151215121515
Rows of Seating3 (2-3-3)
[in.]
4 (2-2-3-3)
[in.]
3 (2-3-3)
[in.]
4 (2-2-3-3)
[in.]
4 (2-3-3-4)
[in.]
5 (2-3-3-3-4)
[in.]
4 (2-3-3-4)
[in.]
5 (2-3-3-3-4)
[in.]
4 (2-3-3-4)
[in.]
5 (2-3-3-3-4)
[in.]
5 (2-3-3-3-4)
[in.]
Cargo Volume Behind First Row224.5213.1292.7281.4245.1212.1324.7291.8371.3347.8414.1
Cargo Volume Behind Second Row151.8140.4197.9186.6171.7138.7228.5195.5261.7228.7301.7
Cargo Volume Behind Third Row94.294.2125.0125.0124.591.5166.9133.9190.0157.0230.0
Cargo Volume Behind Fourth Row-39.1-51.870.148.993.972.8107.085.8184.0
Cargo Volume Behind Fifth Row----------100.5
Maximum Cargo Volume with Front Passenger Seat Removed-----------
Capacities: Passengers, Fuel - Van
Wheelbase (Regular, Long, Long Extended)RegularRegularLongLongLongLong Extended
Passenger Wagon / VanTransit VanTransit VanTransit VanTransit VanTransit VanTransit Van
Roof (Low, Medium, High)LowMediumLowMediumHighHigh
Passenger Capacity (8, 10, 12, 15)222222
Rows of Seating111111
Cargo Volume Behind First Row246.7315.2277.7357.1404.2487.3
Cargo Volume Behind Second Row------
Cargo Volume Behind Third Row------
Cargo Volume Behind Fourth Row------
Cargo Volume Behind Fifth Row------
Maximum Cargo Volume with Front Passenger Seat Removed285.0363.8316.1405.6459.2542.2

Engine Specifications
Engine type3.7L Ti-VCT V63.5L EcoBoost® V63.2L Power Stroke® I5 Turbo Diesel
Displacement227/3731213/3497195/3198
Horsepower (SAE net@rpm)275 @ 6000310 @ 5500185 @ 3000
Torque (lb.-ft. @rpm)260 @ 4000400 @ 2500350 @ 1500 - 2500*
Compression ratio10.5:110.0:115.8:1
Bore x stroke (in.)3.76 x 3.413.64 x 3.413.54 x 3.96
ValvetrainDOHC, 4 valve per cylinderDOHC, 4 valve per cylinderDOHC, 4 valve per cylinder
Fuel deliverySequential multiport electronicDirect gasoline injection, dual turbochargersHigh pressure common rail direct diesel injection
Transmission type6-speed automatic Selectshift with overdrive6-speed automatic Selectshift with overdrive6-speed automatic Selectshift with overdrive
Engine block materialAluminumAluminumCast-iron
Cylinder head materialAluminumAluminumAluminum
*90% of peak torque available in the 1500 - 2750 rpm range

Chassis Specifications
Front suspensionIndependent MacPhereson-strut
Rear suspensionLeaf springs
Shocks absorbersHeavy-duty gas
Brakes4-wheel anti-lock disc
SteeringHydraulic Power Rack and Pinion

Maximum Towing Capabilities - Conventional Towing
Maximum PayloadsWheelbse [in.]GVWR [lbs.]EngineRatioGCWR [lbs.]Max. Conv. Hitch Trailer
Tow Cap. [lbs.]
Payload [lbs.]
Transit 150, RWB, Low Roof Van129,986003.7L3,731080054003680
Transit 150, RWB, Low Roof Van129,986003.7L4,101200066003680
Transit 150, RWB, Low Roof Van129,986003.5L3,311120057003600
Transit 150, RWB, Low Roof Van129,986003.5L3,731260071003600
Transit 150, RWB, Low Roof Van129,986003.2L3,311060048003280
Transit 150, RWB, Low Roof Van129,986003.2L3,731350075003280
Transit 250, RWB, Low Roof Van129,990003.7L3,731080054004080
Transit 250, RWB, Low Roof Van129,990003.7L4,101200056004080
Transit 250, RWB, Low Roof Van129,990003.5L3,311120057004000
Transit 250, RWB, Low Roof Van129,990003.5L3,731260071004000
Transit 250, RWB, Low Roof Van129,990003.2L3,311060048003680
Transit 250, RWB, Low Roof Van129,990003.2L3,731350075003680
Transit 350, RWB, Low Roof Van129,995003.7L3,311080054004580
Transit 350, RWB, Low Roof Van129,995003.7L4,101200066004580
Transit 350, RWB, Low Roof Van129,995003.5L3,311120057004500
Transit 350, RWB, Low Roof Van129,995003.5L3,731260071004500
Transit 350, RWB, Low Roof Van129,995003.2L3,311060048004180
Transit 150, RWB, Medium Roof Van129,986003.7L3,731080052003550
Transit 150, RWB, Medium Roof Van129,986003.7L4,101200064003550
Transit 150, RWB, Medium Roof Van129,986003.5L3,311120055003450
Transit 150, RWB, Medium Roof Van129,986003.5L3,731260069003450
Transit 150, RWB, Medium Roof Van129,986003.2L3,311060046003140
Transit 150, RWB, Medium Roof Van129,986003.2L3,731350075003140
Transit 250, RWB, Medium Roof Van129,990003.7L3,731080052003950
Transit 250, RWB, Medium Roof Van129,990003.7L4,101200064003950
Transit 250, RWB, Medium Roof Van129,990003.5L3,311120055003850
Transit 250, RWB, Medium Roof Van129,990003.5L3,731260069003850
Transit 250, RWB, Medium Roof Van129,990003.2L3,311060046003460
Transit 250, RWB, Medium Roof Van129,990003.2L3,731350075003460
Transit 350, RWB, Medium Roof Van129,995003.7L3,311080052004450
Transit 350, RWB, Medium Roof Van129,995003.7L4,101200064004450
Transit 350, RWB, Medium Roof Van129,995003.5L3,311120055004350
Transit 350, RWB, Medium Roof Van129,995003.5L3,731260069004350
Transit 350, RWB, Medium Roof Van129,995003,2L3,311060046003960
Transit 150, LWB, Low Roof Van147,686003.7L3,731080052003550
Transit 150, LWB, Low Roof Van147,686003.7L4,101200064003550
Transit 150, LWB, Low Roof Van147,686003.5L3,311120056003480
Transit 150, LWB, Low Roof Van147,686003.5L3,731260070003480
Transit 150, LWB, Low Roof Van147,686003.2L3,311060046003150
Transit 150, LWB, Low Roof Van147,686003.2L3,731350075003150
Transit 250, LWB, Low Roof Van147,690003.7L3,731080052003950
Transit 250, LWB, Low Roof Van147,690003.7L4,101200064003950
Transit 250, LWB, Low Roof Van147,690003.5L3,311120056003880
Transit 250, LWB, Low Roof Van147,690003.5L3,731260070003880
Transit 250, LWB, Low Roof Van147,690003.2L3,311060046003550
Transit 250, LWB, Low Roof Van147,690003.2L3,731350075003550
Transit 350, LWB, Low Roof Van147,695003.7L3,731080052004450
Transit 350, LWB, Low Roof Van147,695003.7L4,101200064004450
Transit 350, LWB, Low Roof Van147,695003.5L3,311120056004380
Transit 350, LWB, Low Roof Van147,695003.5L3,731260070004380
Transit 150, LWB, Medium Roof Van147,686003.7L3,731080051003400
Transit 150, LWB, Medium Roof Van147,686003.7L4,101200063003400
Transit 150, LWB, Medium Roof Van147,686003.5L3,311120054003330
Transit 150, LWB, Medium Roof Van147,686003.5L3,731260068003330
Transit 150, LWB, Medium Roof Van147,686003.2L3,311060045003020
Transit 150, LWB, Medium Roof Van147,686003.2L3,731350074003020
Transit 250, LWB, Medium Roof Van147,690003.7L3,731080051003800
Transit 250, LWB, Medium Roof Van147,690003.7L4,101200063003800
Transit 250, LWB, Medium Roof Van147,690003.5L3,311120054003730
Transit 250, LWB, Medium Roof Van147,690003.5L3,731260068003730
Transit 250, LWB, Medium Roof Van147,690003.2L3,311060045003420
Transit 250, LWB, Medium Roof Van147,690003.2L3,731350074003420
Transit 350, LWB, Medium Roof Van147,695003.7L3,731080051004300
Transit 350, LWB, Medium Roof Van147,695003.7L4,101200063004300
Transit 350, LWB, Medium Roof Van147,695003.5L3,311120054004230
Transit 350, LWB, Medium Roof Van147,695003.5L3,731260068004230
Transit 250, LWB, High Roof Van147,690003.7L4,101200062003720
Transit 250, LWB, High Roof Van147,690003.5L3,311120053003620
Transit 250, LWB, High Roof Van147,690003.5L3,731260067003620
Transit 250, LWB, High Roof Van147,690003.2L3,311060044003330
Transit 250, LWB, High Roof Van147,690003.2L3,731350073003330
Transit 350, LWB, High Roof Van147,695003.7L4,101200062004220
Transit 350, LWB, High Roof Van147,695003.5L3,311120053004120
Transit 350, LWB, High Roof Van147,695003.5L3,731260067004120
Transit 250, LWB-E, High Roof Van147,690003.2L3,311060042003140
Transit 250, LWB-E, High Roof Van147,690003.2L3,731350071003140
Transit 250, LWB-E, High Roof Van147,690003.5L3,311120051003430
Transit 250, LWB-E, High Roof Van147,690003.5L3,731260065003430
Transit 250, LWB-E, High Roof Van147,690003.7L4,101200060003510
Transit 350, LWB-E, High Roof Van147,695003.7L4,101200060004010
Transit 350, LWB-E, High Roof Van147,695003.5L3,311120051003930
Transit 350, LWB-E, High Roof Van147,695003.5L3,731260065003930
Transit 350, LWB-E, High Roof Van147,695003.2L3,311060042003640
Transit 350, LWB-E, High Roof Van147,695003.2L3,731350071003640
Transit 350HD, LWB-E, High Roof Van147,699503.5L3,311120049004180
Transit 350HD, LWB-E, High Roof Van147,6103603.5L3,311120049004590
Transit 350HD, LWB-E, High Roof Van147,699503.5L3,731260063004180
Transit 350HD, LWB-E, High Roof Van147,6103603.5L3,731260063004590
Transit 350HD, LWB-E, High Roof Van147,699503.2L3,311060040003890
Transit 350HD, LWB-E, High Roof Van147,6103603.2L3,311060040004300
Transit 350HD, LWB-E, High Roof Van147,699503.2L3,731350069003890
Transit 350HD, LWB-E, High Roof Van147,6103603.2L3,731350069004300
Transit 150, RWB, Low Roof, Passenger Van (10 pass.)129,985503.7L3,731080047003000
Transit 150, RWB, Low Roof Passenger Van (8 pass.)129,985503.5L3,311120051002930
Transit 150, RWB, Low Roof Passenger Van (8 pass.)129,985503.5L3,731120050002930
Transit 150, RWB, Medium Roof Passenger Van (10 pass.)129,985503.7L3,731080045002800
Transit 150, RWB, Medium Roof Passenger Van (8 pass.)129,985503.5L3,311120049002740
Transit 150, RWB, Medium Roof Passenger Van (8 pass.)129,985503.5L3,731120050002740
Transit 150, RWB, Low Roof Passenger Van (8 pass.)129,985503.7L3,731080046002900
Transit 150, RWB, Low Roof Passenger Van (10 pass.)129,985503.5L3,311120050002820
Transit 150, RWB, Low Roof Passenger Van (10 pass.)129,985503.5L3,731120049002820
Transit 150, RWB, Medium Roof Passenger Van (8 pass.)129,985503.7L3,731080044002690
Transit 150, RWB, Medium Roof Passenger Van (10 pass.)129,985503.5L3,311120048002630
Transit 150, RWB, Medium Roof Passenger Van (10 pass.)129,985503.5L3,731120048002630
Transit 350, LWB, Low Roof Passenger Van (15 pass.)147,690003.7L3,731080043002800
Transit 350, LWB, Low Roof Passenger Van (15 pass.)147,690003.7L4,101120047002800
Transit 350, LWB, Low Roof Passenger Van (15 pass.)147,690003.5L3,311120046002760
Transit 350, LWB, Low Roof Passenger Van (15 pass.)147,690003.5L3,731120046002690
Transit 350, LWB, Low Roof Passenger Van147,692503.2L3,311060038002730
Transit 350, LWB, Low Roof Passenger Van147,692503.2L3,731120044002910
Transit 350, LWB, Medium Roof Passenger Van147,690003.7L3,731080041002850
Transit 350, LWB, Medium Roof Passenger Van147,690003.7L4,101120045002850
Transit 350, LWB, Medium Roof Passenger Van147,690003.5L3,311120045002790
Transit 350, LWB, Medium Roof Passenger Van147,690003.5L3,731120045002760
Transit 350, LWB, Medium Roof Passenger Van147,692503.2L3,311060036002730
Transit 350, LWB, Medium Roof Passenger Van147,692503.2L3,731120042002730
Transit 350, LWB, High Roof Passenger Van147,690003.7L4,101120045002770
Transit 350, LWB, High Roof Passenger Van147,690003.5L3,311120044002700
Transit 350, LWB, High Roof Passenger Van147,690003.5L3,731120040002670
Transit 350, LWB, High Roof Passenger Van147,692503.2L3,311060035002640
Transit 350, LWB, High Roof Passenger Van147,692503.2L3,731120041002640
Transit 350, LWB, Low Roof Passenger Van (12 pass.)147,690003.7L3,731080041002980
Transit 350, LWB, Low Roof Passenger Van (12 pass.)147,690003.7L4,101120045002980
Transit 350, LWB, Low Roof Passenger Van (12 pass.)147,690003.5L3,311120045002940
Transit 350, LWB, Low Roof Passenger Van (12 pass.)147,690003.5L3,731120044002860
Transit 350, LWB, Low Roof Passenger Van147,692503.2L3,311060036002910
Transit 350, LWB, Low Roof Passenger Van147,692503.2L3,731120042002910
Transit 350, LWB, Medium Roof Passenger Van147,691503.7L3,731080040002830
Transit 350, LWB, Medium Roof Passenger Van147,691503.7L4,101120044002830
Transit 350, LWB, Medium Roof Passenger Van147,691503.5L3,311120043002780
Transit 350, LWB, Medium Roof Passenger Van147,694003.2L3,311060034002700
Transit 350, LWB, Medium Roof Passenger Van147,694003.2L3,731120040002700
Transit 350, LWB, High Roof Passenger Van147,691503.7L4,101120043002750
Transit 350, LWB, High Roof Passenger Van147,691503.5L3,311120042002670
Transit 350, LWB, High Roof Passenger Van147,694003.2L3,311060033002610
Transit 350, LWB, High Roof Passenger Van147,694003.2L3,731120039002610
Transit 350HD, LWB-E, High Roof Passenger Van (15 pass.)147,6103603.5L3,731120038003480
Transit 350HD, LWB-E, High Roof Passenger Van (15 pass.)147,6103603.2L3,731120035003160

Vehicle Highlights
Fuel Capacity25 gallons (midship)
Drive Type4x2
Available Engines3.7L Ti-VCT V6
3.5L EcoBoost® V6
3.2L Power Stroke® I5 Turbo Diesel
Horsepower275 hp @ 6000 rpm
310 hp @ 5500 rpm
185 hp @ 3000 rpm
Torque260 lb.-ft. @ 4000 rpm
400 lb.-ft. @ 2500 rpm
350 lb.-ft. @ 1500 - 2500 rpm
Transmission6-Speed Automatic SelectShift® with Overdrive
Wheelbase130" (150, 250 SRW)
148" (150, 250, 350 SRW)
148" extended (250, 350 SRW / 350HD DRW)
Maximum Payload4,590 lbs. (148" Ext. Van 350HD with 3.5L)
Maximum GVWR10,360 lbs. (350HD DRW)
WarrantyBumper to Bumper: 3 years / 36,000 miles
Powertrain: 5 years / 60,000 miles
Safety Restraint System: 5 years / 60,000 miles
Corrosion (Perforation Only): 5 years / Unlimited miles
Roadside Assistance Program: 5 years / 60,000 miles